Skip to content
Data & ChartsPro

Progress Chart

Progress chart for quotas and goals: meters, a segmented bar and a waffle.

Usage

Plan usage

Progress chart, 4 parts: API requests 72%, Storage 48%, Seats 90%, Build minutes 31%.
Plan usage, data table
nameValue
API requests72%
Storage48%
Seats90%
Build minutes31%

Installation

Progress Chart comes with WunderUI Core and Pro, in the package from your plan. See the plans.

Then import what you need:

tsx
import {
  ProgressChart,
  ProgressChartProps,
  ProgressChartVariant,
} from "@wunderui/react"

Examples

Meter

Plan usage

Progress chart, 4 parts: API requests 72%, Storage 48%, Seats 90%, Build minutes 31%.
Plan usage, data table
nameValue
API requests72%
Storage48%
Seats90%
Build minutes31%

Segmented Progress

Storage

Progress chart, 4 parts: Photos 38 GB, Documents 21 GB, Backups 14 GB, Other 9 GB.
Storage, data table
nameValue
Photos38 GB
Documents21 GB
Backups14 GB
Other9 GB

Waffle

Savings goal

Progress chart, 1 parts: Saved 68%.
Savings goal, data table
nameValue
Saved68%

State – Loading

Plan usage

Progress chart, 4 parts: API requests 72%, Storage 48%, Seats 90%, Build minutes 31%.

In context

How the component is used inside real screens — the same compositions as the Usage section of the Figma page.

Plan Usage Meters

Included usage per resource with alerts.

Included usage

Progress chart, 4 parts: API requests 72%, Storage 48%, Seats 90%, Build minutes 31%.
Included usage, data table
nameValue
API requests72%
Storage48%
Seats90%
Build minutes31%

Alerts

  • SeatsNotify at 80%
    90% usedOver limit
  • API requestsNotify at 90%
    72% usedOK

Onboarding Checklist

Setup progress and the checklist with status badges.

Setup progress

Progress chart, 3 parts: Done 5 steps, In progress 2 steps, Open 3 steps.
Setup progress, data table
nameValue
Done5 steps
In progress2 steps
Open3 steps

Checklist

5 of 10 steps done

  • Invite your team
    Done
  • Connect billing
    Done
  • Import data
    In progress
  • Set up alerts
    Open

Savings Goals

A waffle for one savings pot and progress per pot.

Holiday fund

Progress chart, 1 parts: Saved 68%.
Holiday fund, data table
nameValue
Saved68%

All pots

Progress chart, 3 parts: Holiday 68%, New laptop 34%, Emergency 91%.
Savings pots, data table
nameValue
Holiday68%
New laptop34%
Emergency91%

API Reference

PropTypeDefault
variant"meter" | "segmented-progress" | "waffle""meter"
dataRecord<string, unknown>[]—
indexstring—
valuestring"value"
colorsChartColor[]—
heightnumber280
state"ready" | "loading" | "empty" | "error""ready"
hiddenSeriesstring[]—
activeIndex / defaultActiveIndexnumber | null—
valueFormatter(v: number) => string—
animate · animationKeyboolean · string | number—
maxnumber100
activeIndexnumber | null—
animateboolean—
animationKeystring | number—
classNamestring—
defaultActiveIndexnumber | null—
descriptionstring—
emptyDescriptionstring—
emptyTitlestring—
errorDescriptionstring—
errorTitlestring—
labelstring—
onActiveIndexChange(index: number | null) => void—
onRetry() => void—
tooltipboolean—
widthnumber—

Theming

The CSS variables this component reads. Set one on any wrapper to restyle everything inside it. More in Theming.

VariableUsed forDefault
Color
Fill#000000dark #FFFFFF
Fill#F1F5F7dark #323438
Fill#454648dark #D1D1D1